Ex Libris Opus List


Elena HLODEC

Ex Libris Opus List 

2011-2019

 

1 MARIE ROSE THEUNIS

THE GODDESS OF LIBRARY

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

2. CLAUDE BOURET

THE HAND

C3 / DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

3 BIBLIOTECA BODIO LOMNAGO

CINEMA – THE DREAM MACHINE

C3/DIE CUTTING

4 MICHELLE BROUTTA

THE LIBRARIAN

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

5 JANS WENS

EROTIC

C3 / DIE CUTTING / GOLD LEAF

6 JANS WENS

EROTIC

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

7 DIRK MATTELAER

THE FATES

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

8 RINDA VANDROMME

SONG TO THE MOON – RUSALKA

C3/ GOLD LEAF

9 BRITTA MIEKE

THE MAN

C3/DIE CUTTING

10 CYRIEL GLADINES

WINE AND GRAPES

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

11 CYRIEL GLADINES

WINE AND GRAPES

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

12 BIBLIOTECA BODIO LOMNAGO

POETRY THE MUSIC OF THE HEART

C3/DIE CUTTING

13  LAMBERT BUSSELS

THE TREE MAN | MATERIA MEDICA – DERMATOLOGICA

C3/DIE CUTTING

14 BRIGITTE ESCHE

THE GREY OWL

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

15 JANS VAES

ABDUCTION OF HELENA

C3/DIE CUTTING

16 CONNIE STUMPEL

EUROPA AND THE BULL

C3/DIE CUTTING

17 DIRK MATTELAER

LE CHANT DES GARGOUILLES – VANITAS

C3/DIE CUTTING

18 CONNIE STUMPEL

NEFERTITI

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

19 DIRK MATTELAER

LE DIT DES TROIS MORTS ET TROIS  VIFS

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

20 ANKE POLENZ

NOAH’S ARK

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

21. EDWARD C. W. WONG

THE MAGIC HORSE

C3 / GOLD LEAF

22 JOSÉ VICENTE DE BRAGANÇA

DIVINA COMMEDIA

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

23 AGAATH & JOS VAN WATERSCHOOT

BUTTERFLY LOVERS

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF COLLAGE

24 JOACHIM ESCHE

MINERALOGY

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

25 MAXIM SHEVARKOV

LONELINESS

C3/DIE CUTTING

26 JACKY ANTOINE

PSICHOLOGY

C3/DIE CUTTING

27 DIRK MATTELAER

CHRONOS/KAIROS

C3/DIE CUTTING

28 ZHANG HANDA / WANG WEI

ALICE IN WONDERLAND

C3/DIE CUTTING

29 LAMBERT BUSSELS

BLASCHKO’S LINES

C3/DIE CUTTING

30 SOLSTIZIO D’ESTATE

ALICE IN WONDERLAND

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF

31 JOSÉ VICENTE DE BRAGANÇA

ALDO MANUZIO

C3/DIE CUTTING/ GOLD LEAF, 2015

32 JACK VAN PEER

PARIS JUDGEMENT

C3/DIE CUTTING

33 KATRIEN PROVOOST

YOGA

C3/DIE CUTTING, 2016

34 JACK VAN PEER

PARIS JUDGEMENT

C3/Roulette, 2016

35 HANS MANCHE

THE JUDGEMENT OF PARIS

C3, 2017

36 CYRIEL GLADINES

DIVINA COMEDIA – THE SUNSET MESSENGER

C3, 2017

37 CYRIEL GLADINES

DIVINA COMEDIA –RAINBOW

C3, 2107

38 GIUSEPPE MIRABELLA RODITIS

EROS

C3, 2017

39 GIUSEPPE MIRABELLA RODITIS

ODYSSEUS

C3, 2017

40 SOLSTIZIO D’ESTATE

JUNGLE BOOK

C3, 2017

41. CHRISTOS P. GIANNAKOS

THE FIGHT – THESEUS & THE MINOTAURO

C3 / GOLD LEAF, 2017

42. CHRISTOS P. GIANNAKOS

HERACLES

C3, 2017

43. MASAHITO SAKAMOTO

JOURNEY

C3 / GOLD LEAF, 2017

44. JOAN BAUÇA BARCELO

BEYOND THE SUN

C3 / GOLD LEAF, 2019

Size 11 x 15

45. MARIA CASAS HIERRA

THE SEVEN FACES OF THE DICE

C3 / GOLD LEAF, 2019

Size 11 x 15

46. WONG ANGUS

FAMILY CREST

C3/GOLD LEAF, 2019

Size 11 X 15

 

el.hlodec@gmail.com